Concerts + Shows | 11.14-11.20
November 14
Toro y Moi | Crescent Ballroom | 8pm | 16+ | Doors at 7 | Tickets Here
November 15
Il Divo | Comerica Theatre | 7:30pm | Tickets Here
Gogol Bordello | Marquee Theatre | 8pm | All Ages | Doors at 6:30 | Tickets Here
Ringo Starr | Celebrity Theatre | 7:30pm | Doors at 6:30 | Tickets Here
Lany | Crescent Ballroom | 8:30pm | 16+ | Doors at 7:30 | SOLD OUT
Copeland | The Rebel Lounge | 8pm | All Ages | Doors at 7 | Tickets Here
November 16
Mac Miller | Marquee Theatre | 8pm | All Ages | Doors at 6:30 | Tickets Here
House of Stairs | Crescent Ballroom | 8pm | 21+ | Doors at 7 | Tickets Here
Monaghans Dixon | The Rebel Lounge | 8pm | 21+ | Doors at 7:30 | Tickets Here
November 16 – November 20
Cirque du Soleil | Talking Stick Resort Arena | Various Times | Tickets Here
November 17
Shaggy | Livewire | 8pm | All Ages | Doors at 8 | Tickets Here
Bad Suns | Crescent Ballroom | 8pm | 16+ | Doors at 7 | SOLD OUT
Trash Talk | The Rebel Lounge | 8pm | All Ages | Doors at 7 | Tickets Here
Thursday Rewind | Wasted Grain | 9pm | 21+ | FREE
November 18
Masters of Illusion Live | Comerica Theatre | 8pm | Tickets Here
Local Showcase | Marquee Theatre | 6pm | All Ages | Doors at 6 | Tickets Here
Dash Berlin | Maya Day + Nightclub | 9pm | 21+ | Doors at 9 | Tickets Here
Terry Fator | Talking Stick Resort (Salt River Grand Ballroom) | 8pm | 21+ | Tickets Here
1964—Beatles Tribute | Celebrity Theatre | 8pm | Doors at 7 | Tickets Here
The Boxer Rebellion | Crescent Ballroom | 8:30pm | 16+ | Doors at 7:30 | Tickets Here
Ryan Sims Band | Wasted Grain | 9pm | 21+ | FREE
Evolve | Wasted Grain | 10pm | 21+ | FREE
November 19
3rd Annual Arizona Hip-Hop Festival | Comerica Theatre | 11am | Tickets Here
Jesse & Joy | Marquee Theatre | 8pm | All Ages | Doors at 6:30 | Tickets Here
Huey Lewis & The News | Livewire | 8pm | 18+ | Doors at 8 | Tickets Here
Jerzy | Maya Day + Nightclub | 10pm | 21+ | Doors at 10 | Tickets Here
Global Dance Festival 2016 | Rawhide | 3pm | 18+ | Doors at 3 | Tickets Here
Phoenix Afrobeat Orchestra | Crescent Ballroom | 7pm | Tickets Here
Fishbone | The Rebel Lounge | 8:30pm | 21+ | Doors at 7:30 | Tickets Here
Barenaked Ladies | Mesa Amphitheater | 7pm | Tickets Here
DJ Mos Jes | Wasted Grain | 10pm | 21+ | FREE
Rock Lobster | Wasted Grain | 10pm | 21+ | FREE
November 20
Switchfoot & Relient K | Marquee Theatre | 7:30pm | All Ages | Tickets Here
Global Dance Festival After Party | 1am | 18+ | Doors at 1 | Tickets Here
ARW | Celebrity Theatre | 7:30pm | Doors at 6:30 | Tickets Here
The Suffers | Crescent Ballroom | 8pm | 21+ | Doors at 7 | Tickets Here
Night Beats | The Rebel Lounge | 8pm | 21+ | Doors at 7:30 | Tickets Here
Metalhead | Wasted Grain | 10pm | 21+ | FREE
Industry Sundays | Wasted Grain | 10pm | 21+ | FREE