The Best in Companies & Professionals: 2019

@jovana_bogdanovic

Whether you’re looking for legal counsel or laundry service, Phoenicians know the most trusted professionals to turn to. AZFoothills.com readers share their top picks for companies and professionals who are the best in their field.

These are AZ Foothills Best of Our Valley 2019 contest winners. Winners will be featured in the April 2019 issue of Arizona Foothills Magazine, a tell-all guide to the best people and places in the Valley of the Sun, as chosen by its residents.

As a special thanks to the winners and those who helped them attain their Best Of status, a celebratory bash will be held in May 2019. Stay tuned for details on the fabulous fete!

Winners, download your 2019 Winners logo here and reserve space in the annual Collectors Edition here (email bestof@azfoothills.com by February 15, 2019 to confirm your placement).

THE WINNERS LIST: COMPANIES & PROFESSIONALS

Best Boutique Advertising Agency: Inflight Creations

Best Large Advertising Agency: Colling Media

Best Alterations/Dry Cleaning/Laundry: Prestige Cleaners

Best Alternative Personal Driver Service: Lyft

Best Auctioneer: Jim Grant, Self Storage Auction

Best Bankruptcy Law Firm: Lerner and Rowe Law Group

Best Car Wash: Jacksons Car Wash

Best Catering: Emily’s Events

Best CEO: Matt Widdows – HomeSmart

Best Criminal Defense Law Firm or Lawyer: Lerner & Rowe Law Group

Best Data Centers: Level 3 Communications

Best Divorce Attorney: Norma C. Izzo, Jennings Strouss

Best Dog Training: This Little Doggie Stayed Home

Best Estate Planning & Trust Administration Law Firm: Seiter Law PLLC

Best Event Design & Decorations: Dapper Event Design and Production

Best Family Law: Aurit Center for Divorce Mediation

Best Florist: Flower Bar

Best Graphic Design Agency: Inflight Creations

Best HVAC Company: Goettl

Best Intellectual Property Law Firm: Blythe Grace PLLC

Best Investment Firm: Strategy Financial Group

Best Modeling Agency: FORD Robert Black

Best Moving Company: Muscular Moving Men

Best National Valley-Based Company: HomeSmart International

Best Personal Injury Law Firm: Lerner & Rowe Injury Attorneys

Best Boudoir Photographer: Le Boudoir Studio

Best Commercial Photographer: Dan Raustadt, Bigger Picture Images

Best Event Photographer: James Larcher

Best Family & Portrait Photographer: Ines Piquet Images

Best Fashion & Beauty Photographer: Larry Alan

Best Real Estate & InteriorsPhotographer: Dan Raustadt, Bigger Picture Images

Best Plumbing Company: TIE between George Brazil PlumbingSunny Plumber

Best Private Banking: Homeowners Financial Group

Best Private Jet Company: Jet Linx

Best Boutique Public Relations or Marketing Firm: Soderman Marketing

Best Large Public Relations or Marketing Firm: Havas PR

Best Real Estate Group: Amy Jones Group

Best Real Estate Law Firm: MacQueen & Gottlieb, PLC

Best Social Networking and Online Media Firm: Mint Social

Best Top Producing Relator: Jason Mitchell, The Jason Mitchell Group

Best Valet: TIE between American Valet & Epic Valet

Best Web Design, Programming or Management Firm: MyBizNiche

Favorite Realtor: Eric Fox – Eric Fox Estates/Keller Williams Sonoran Living

Most Philanthropic Company: Lerner & Rowe Gives Back

AFM Faves

Best Florist: White House Design Studio

Best Trial Lawyer: Dennis Wilenchik

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.