The Best in Companies & Professionals: 2018

Whether you’re looking for legal counsel or laundry service, Phoenicians know the most trusted professionals to turn to. AZFoothills.com readers share their top picks for companies and professionals who are the best in their field.

These are AZ Foothills Best of Our Valley 2018 contest winners. Winners will be featured in the April 2018 issue of AZ Foothills Magazine, a tell-all guide to the best people and places in the Valley of the Sun, as chosen by its residents.

 As a special thanks to the winners and those who helped them attain their Best Of status, a celebratory bash will be held in May 2018. Stay tuned for details on the fabulous fete!

 Winners, download your 2018 Winners logo here and reserve space in the annual Collectors Edition here.

THE WINNERS LIST: COMPANIES & PROFESSIONALS

Best Advertising Agency – Boutique: Avintiv Media

Best Advertising Agency – Large: Colling Media

Best Alterations/Dry Cleaning/Laundry: OrganiCare Garment Care

Best Alternative Personal Driver Service: Lyft

Best Auctioneer: Jim Grant, Self Storage Auction

Best Bankruptcy Law Firm: Lerner & Rowe Law Group

Best Car Wash: Jacksons Car Wash

Best Catering: Emily’s Events

Best CEO: Bill Rogers, Homeowners Financial Group

Best Criminal Defense Law Firm or Lawyer: Lerner & Rowe Law Group

Best Data Centers: Phoenix Nap

Best Divorce Attorney: Jay Hall, Hall Underwood

Best Estate Planning & Trust Administration Law Firm: Radix Law

Best Event Design & Decorations: Dapper Event Design and Production

Best Family Law: The Aurit Center for Divorce Mediation

Best Florist: Enchanted Florist

Best Graphic Design: Avintiv Media

Best HVAC Company: Goettl Air Conditioning

Best Intellectual Property Law Firm: Jennings, Strouss & Salmon Law Firm

Best Investment Firm: Eaglin Financial Services

Best Modeling Agency: FORD Robert Black Agency

Best Moving Company: Muscular Moving Men

Best National Valley-Based Company: HomeSmart International

Best Personal Injury Law Firm: Lerner & Rowe Injury Attorneys

Best Photographer- Boudoir: Le Boudoir Studio

Best Photographer- Commercial: Dan Raustadt, Bigger Picture Images

Best Photographer- Events: James Larcher

Best Photographer- Family & Portraits: Dan Raustadt, Bigger Picture Images

Best Photographer- Fashion & Beauty: Christos Sewell, Photo by Christos

Best Photographer- Real Estate & Interiors: Dan Raustadt, Bigger Picture Images

Best Plumbing Company: The Sunny Plumbers

Best Private Banking: Homeowners Financial Group

Best Private Jet Company: Pinnacle Aviation

Best Public Relations or Marketing Firm – Boutique: Pitch PR

Best Public Relations or Marketing Firm – Large: Serendipit Consulting

Best Real Estate Group: Amy Jones Group

Best Real Estate Law Firm: Jennings, Strouss & Salmon

Best Social Networking and Online Media Firm: MyBizNiche

Best Valet: American Valet

Best Web Design, Programming or Management Firm: MyBizNiche

Favorite Realtor: Jason Mitchell – The Jason Mitchell Group

Most Philanthropic Company: Lerner & Rowe Gives Back

AFM Faves

Best Trial Lawyer: Dennis Wilenchik

Best Florist: White House Design Studio

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.